2016

ROSTER

 Games Played InMinutesGoalsYellow CardsRed Cards
Jumbo Iyowuna149941210
Michael Pio1512341020
Celso Carapau191512750
Noah Pio141094420
Leighton Speechly-Price5324210
Cristian Dragoi3243200
Marco Bernabo11965110
Ciprian Codea13810110
Jack Sargent10676110
Stefan Milidrag10422100
Bogdan Suciu8319100
Nathan Cummings4281100
Farrell Francis190110
Derrick Amankwa142100
Kyle Vizarakis191620040
Bradley Dos Santos171333020
Jamar Kelly141260060
Stefan Zastavnikovic151034050
Akbal Gill11990010
Erik Cirovski11777030
Anthony Falkestajn7459010
Tyler Macfarlane14396000
Martin Nyul7355010
Brendan Teeling6310000
Christopher Al-Yousseff4309000
Philip Pattison4253000
Philip Jurkowski3235000
Luke Husbands5226000
Dredon Kelly4204010
Michael Roncone5192000
Yannick Diamani2180000
Kyle Ruggaber6142020
Joe Piazza2135000
Avery Stewart2134000
Johnathan Vaughn2103000
Mahmoud Award190000
Dante Lyte190010
Khaled Ellakruot483000
Ali Nizam279000
Jackson Moy157000
Janarthan Sadacharalingam156000
Michele Catani245000
Sabastien Seke144000
Griffin Fenton144000
Iago Carvalho134000
Hugo Demeter133000
Douglas Rosete130000
Shihsb Al-Khulaidy126000
Hakeem Sadiq226000

GOALKEEPERS

 Games Played InMinutesGAGAA
Kyle Vizarakis191620331.83
Johnathan Vaughn210354.37
Michele Catani24500.00
Sabastien Seke14424.09
Hugo Demeter13325.45

STANDINGS

West DivisionWLDPPGPtsGFGA+/-
FC London15522.1447643232
Sigma FC14622.0044482820
Toronto FC Academy12821.7338703733
North Mississauga SC11651.7338634221
Windsor TFC Stars91111.332844422
Oakville Blue Devils81041.27283843-5
Sanjaxx Lions51510.76162356-33
ProStars FC41530.68152467-43

MATCH PLAY

DateLocationResultScoreOpponentVenue
Sunday May 1/16HomeW3-0ProStars FCUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Sunday May 7/16HomeD2-2Oakville Blue DevilsUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Sunday May 15/16AwayL1-2Toronto FC AcademyKIA Training Ground
Sunday May 22/16HomeW3-1North Mississauga SCUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Friday May 27/16HomeL0-2Sigma FCUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Friday June 3/16AwayL1-3FC LondonGerman Canadian FC Stadium
Saturday June 11/16AwayW3-0Sanjaxx LionsMonarch Park Stadium
Friday June 17/16HomeW5-0Toronto Skillz FCUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Sunday June 19/16AwayL0-2Woodbridge StrikersVaughan Grove
Friday June 24/16HomeW3-0Aurora FCUniversity of Windsor Stadium
Sunday July 3/16AwayL2-4Oakville Blue DevilsSheridan College Stadium
Sunday July 10/16AwayL1-2Kingston ClippersQueen’s Uni Tindall Field
Saturday July 16/16AwayW8-2Master’s FutbolOntario Soccer Centre Stadium
Saturday July 23/16AwayW3-2Durham United FAKinsmen Park
Wednesday July 27/16*AwayL1-3Detroit City FCKeyworth Stadium
Friday August 5/16HomeL0-2Vaughan AzzurriMcHugh Stadium
Sunday August 7/16AwayL0-6Sigma FCHershey Centre
Friday August 12/16HomeW4-1North Toronto NitrosMcHugh Stadium
Friday August 19/16HomeW1-0Toronto FC AcademyMcHugh Stadium
Friday August 26/16HomeL0-2FC LondonMcHugh Stadium
Saturday September 10/16AwayL2-3ProStars FCTerry Fox Stadium
Saturday September 17/16AwayL2-6North Mississauga SCHershey Centre
Friday September 30/16HomeDNP Sanjaxx LionsMcHugh Stadium
* Denotes Friendly Match     


Major Partners
LiUNA Logo
Mezzo Logo
UTG Logo
Loading...